Following votes at membership meetings in February and March, the Democratic Party of Dane County is pleased to endorse the following candidates in the April 2 election. Note that the county party does not endorse in judicial races, but that in the important Supreme Court race, Lisa Neubauer is the more progressive candidate. Italics indicate dual endorsements.

Office District Candidate
Cottage Grove Board AL Sarah Valencia
Cottage Grove Board AL Heidi Murphy
Cottage Grove Board AL Jeff Lennberg
Dane County Board 36 Melissa Ratcliff
Fitchburg Council 7 Matthew Jones
Madison Mayor AL Satya Rhodes-Conway
Madison Mayor AL Paul Soglin
Madison Council 1 Barbara Harrington McKinney
Madison Council 2 Patrick Heck
Madison Council 2 James White
Madison Council 3 Lindsay Lemmer
Madison Council 4 Mike Verveer
Madison Council 5 Shiva Bidar Sielaff
Madison Council 6 Marsha Rummel
Madison Council 7 Donna Moreland
Madison Council 7 Badri Lankella
Madison Council 8 Avra Reddy
Madison Council 8 Matthew Mitnick
Madison Council 10 Zachary Henak
Madison Council 10 Kristin Johnson
Madison Council 11 Arvina Martin
Madison Council 12 Syed Abbas
Madison Council 12 Diane Farsetta
Madison Council 13 Tag Evers
Madison Council 13 David Hoffert
Madison Council 14 Sheri Carter
Madison Council 15 Grant Foster
Madison Council 15 Angela Jenkins
Madison Council 16 Michael Tierney
Madison Council 17 Samba Baldeh
Madison Council 19 Keith Furman
Madison Council 19 Allison Martinson
Madison Council 20 Christian Albouras
MMSD Board 3 Cristiana Carusi
MMSD Board 4 Ali Muldrow
MMSD Board 5 Ananda Mirilli
MMSD Board 5 T.J. Mertz
McFarland Board President Carolyn Clow
McFarland Board President Brad Czebotar
Middleton Council 5 Luke Fuszard
Stoughton Council 2 Jean Ligocki
Stoughton Council 4 Leonard Doom
Stoughton School Board AL Yolibeth Fizgibbon
Stoughton School Board AL Joe Freye
Stoughton School Board AL Jill Patterson
Sun Prairie 1 Emily Lindsey
Sun Prairie 2 Bill Connors
Sun Prairie School Board AL Steve Schroeder
Verona Council 2 Sarah Gaskell
Verona Council 3 Charlotte Jerney
Verona Council 4 Heather Reekie